007S

Glade One presents Gujarat Open Golf Championship 2024

  • Golf Course: Glade One Golf Resort & Club
  • Venue: Ahmedabad
  • Prize Money: INR 1 Crore
  • Start Date: 06-Mar-2024
  • End Date: 09-Mar-2024
  • Tour Format: Stroke Play

Entry List

Sr Name
PGTI ORDER OF MERIT CHAMPIONS
1 MANU GANDAS
2 UDAYAN MANE
3 RASHID KHAN
PGTI MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
4 AMAN RAJ
5 KARAN PRATAP SINGH
6 SACHIN BAISOYA
PGTI TOURNAMENT WINNERS
7 SHAURYA BINU
8 JAIRAJ SINGH SANDHU
9 HARSHJEET SINGH SETHIE
10 SUNHIT BISHNOI
11 JAMAL HOSSAIN
12 GAURAV PRATAP SINGH
13 VARUN PARIKH
14 KHALIN H JOSHI
TOUR SPONSOR
15 ARSHPREET SINGH THIND
TOURNAMENT SPONSOR
16 MANAV JAINI
17 GURBAAZ P S MANN
18 ARUN KUMAR
19 RAHUL MALIK
20 MAYUR P THAKUR
PGTI ORDER OF MERIT
21 ANGAD CHEEMA
22 AKSHAY SHARMA
23 YASHAS CHANDRA M S
24 VARUN CHOPRA
25 ABHINAV LOHAN
26 KAPIL KUMAR
27 KARTIK SHARMA
28 HARENDRA GUPTA
29 SAARTHAK CHHIBBER
30 M DHARMA
31 SAPTAK TALWAR
32 ARYAN ROOPA ANAND
33 MARI MUTHU R
34 ABHIJIT SINGH CHADHA
35 KEVIN ESTEVE RIGAILL
36 AMARDEEP MALIK
37 ARJUN SHARMA
38 SUDHIR SHARMA
39 PUKHRAJ SINGH GILL
40 SHAMIM KHAN
41 SYED SAQIB AHMED
42 SHIVENDRA SINGH SISODIA
43 BADAL HOSSAIN
44 SAMARTH DWIVEDI
45 HARSH GANGWAR
46 DHRUV SHEORAN
47 C MUNIYAPPA
48 ARJUN PRASAD
49 ANSHUL PATEL
50 MOHD AZHAR
51 SHANKAR DAS
52 RAVI KUMAR
53 SUKRA BAHADUR RAI
54 AADIL BEDI
55 TRISHUL CHINNAPPA
56 TAPY GHAI
57 ROHAN DHOLE PATIL
58 SANJEEV KUMAR (L)
59 PAWAN KUMAR
LIFE TIME EXEMPTION
60 MUKESH KUMAR
QUALIFYING SCHOOL
61 SUBASH TAMANG
62 ANSHUL KABTHIYAL
63 MOHAMMAD SANJU
64 MICHELE ORTOLANI
65 DIPANKAR KAUSHAL
66 PRANAV MARDIKAR
67 JAIBIR SINGH
68 CHANDARJEET YADAV
69 MILIND SONI
70 STEPAN DANEK
71 ROHIT BAISOYA
72 KARAN VERMA
73 YASH MAJMUDAR
74 SUKHRAJ SINGH GILL
75 AKSHAY DAMALE
76 MANAV BAIS
77 VICTOR HANS
78 HIMMAT SINGH RAI
79 WASIM KHAN
80 MANDAAR S PRASHAR
81 MD SOMRAT SIKDAR
82 DIVYANSH DUBEY
83 YUVRAJ SINGH
84 BRASHWARPAL SINGH
85 MD AKBAR HOSSAIN
86 SHAURYA BHATTACHARYA
87 MANI RAM
88 AMANDEEP JOHL
89 KARAN TAUNK
90 MD NAWAB
91 MD JAKIRUZZAMAN JAKIR
92 VIKRANT CHOPRA
93 AALAAP I L
94 ANIRUDH KAMIREDDYPALLI
95 DIVESH RANA
96 ZUBIN NIJHAWAN
97 PETER CHERIAN
98 VIJITHA BANDARA
99 RAUNIL KUKAR
100 SOURAV CHOUDHARY
101 ABHISHEK KUMAR
102 SK MOHIN
103 GIRRAJ SINGH KHADKA
104 KUSHAL SINGH
105 AJAY BAISOYA
106 DOMINIC PICCIRILLO
107 SANDEEP SINGH
108 MANISH THAKRAN
109 WENZEL KRZENCK
110 VASU SEHGAL
111 AKSHAY NERANJEN
112 RAJIV KUMAR JATIWAL
113 PRAKHAR ASAWA
114 MANJOT SINGH
115 DHRUV SURI
116 HARDIK S CHAWDA
117 ARJUN PURI
118 RAJESH KUMAR (P)
119 ADITYA BHANDARKAR
AMATEUR
120 HARVEY MCDONALD
121 TAMANJOT SINGH SANDHU
122 TEJASVEER SINGH BRAR
WAITING LIST
QUALIFYING SCHOOL
1 PRAVIN J PATHARE
2 RAJU ALI MOLLAH
3 ROHIT BOKEN
4 BIKRAMJIT SINGH SANDHU
5 VISHAL SINGH
6 RANJIT SINGH
7 ARJUN BHATI
8 ANIL BAJRANG MANE
9 VINAY KUMAR YADAV
10 BRIJESH KUMAR
11 ANIKET SAWANT
12 MADESH KRISHNA
13 DHRUV BOPANNA P K
14 ANURAG NEOG
15 KURUSH HEERJEE
16 KUNAL CHELLANI (A)
17 JAY PANDYA
18 BISHMADPAL SINGH
19 DEEPAK CHOUHAN
20 VARUN SAHAY
21 BHANU PRATAP SINGH
22 MANSUKH SANDHU
23 ABHIMANYU DHARA
24 SHRAVAN DESAI
25 IRFAN ALI MOLLAH
26 THINLESS NAMGAIL
27 SACHIN CHOUHAN
28 ASHWANI THAKUR
29 JOE HURN
30 IMRAN ALI MOLLAH
31 KPS SEKHON
32 KRISHNA VERMA

updated at 02-03-2024 18:53:21