PGTI PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTED BY PANCHKULA GOLF CLUB

Dates 12 Mar - 15 Mar, 2009
Venue PANCHKULA GOLF CLUB, PANCHKULA
Prize Money 3000000
Format Stroke Play

Entry List

Sr Name
1 MUKESH KUMAR
2 ASHOK KUMAR
3 SHAMIM KHAN
4 MD SIDDIKUR RAHMAN
5 RAHUL GANAPATHY
6 C MUNIYAPPA
7 HARENDRA GUPTA
8 HARMEET KAHLON
9 GAURAV GHEI
10 KARAN SINGH (C)
11 MAHESH YADAV
12 BALBIR SINGH
13 AMARDEEP RAWAT
14 NUR HOSSAIN SARDAR
15 RAHUL SIKUND
16 RAM PAL
17 SOM NATH
18 RAMAN KUMAR (P)
19 GAGANJEET BHULLAR
20 ANIRBAN LAHIRI
21 VIJAY KUMAR
22 VIKRANT CHOPRA
23 FEROZ ALI MOLLAH
24 SANJAY KUMAR
25 CHIRAGH KUMAR
26 RANJIT SINGH
27 RAJU ALI MOLLAH
28 VINOD KUMAR
29 SHANKAR DAS
30 KARANJIT SINGH SANDHU
31 SUJJAN SINGH
32 MANAV JAINI
33 GURBAAZ P S MANN
34 GAURAV PRATAP SINGH
35 AJEETESH SANDHU
36 AMARDIP SINH MALIK
37 RAFICK ALI MOLLAH
38 GURKI SHERGILL
39 RANDHIR SINGH GHOTRA
40 RAJ RANDHAWA
41 A S LEHAL
42 NAMAN DAWAR
43 MD ISLAM
44 KUNAL BHASIN
45 ALI SHER
46 ANURA ROHANA
47 VIVEK BHANDARI
48 R SRINIVAS
49 MANDEO SINGH PATHANIA
50 TORAN BIKRAM SHAHI
51 RANJIT SINGH (RATHORE)
52 DINESH KUMAR
53 GULFAM
54 VISHAL SINGH
55 SANDEEP SYAL
56 NEIL MUNDRA
57 NABIN MANDAL
58 OM PRAKASH CHOUHAN
59 R MURTHY
60 SHAURYA SINGH
61 JOSEPH J CHAKOLA
62 ANTHONY PAUL CHOAT
63 AMIT DUBE
64 ARJUN SINGH CHAUDHRI
65 DAYAL SINGH
66 ROHIT CHAUDHARY
67 RAMESH KUMAR
68 DINESH RAGHUVANSHI
69 PREM
70 AKBAR ALI MOLLAH
71 ROOP SINGH
72 JAIVEER S VIRK
73 MANIRAM
74 RAJU JAMES JOSEPH
75 SULEMAN ALI
76 BALWINDER SINGH MATTU
77 NAVTEZ SINGH
78 DEVENDRA PATEL
79 PRADUMAN SINGH GULERIA
80 PRADEEP KUMAR
81 PRAVIN J PATHARE
82 PRAVEEN KUMAR BHADANA
83 SHEERAZ KALRA
84 MONISH BINDRA
85 KAPIL KUMAR
86 RAJU SINGH
87 RAJIV NIRANJAN DATAR
88 BHOOP SINGH
89 BALBIR SINGH VERMA
90 ADITYA RAJ KUMAR CHAUHAN
91 SHAMSHER KHAN
92 SHIV PRAKASH
93 GAST RAM
94 JUMMAN
95 VIPIN KUMAR SHARMA
96 AJAY BAISOYA
97 ARSHPREET SINGH THIND
98 RAJIV KUMAR JATIWAL
99 MD SALIM
100 SK HASEM
101 MOHAMMAD SANJU
102 KPS SEKHON
103 RUDRESH SHARMA
104 M DHARMA
105 MD NAWAB
106 MOHD YAMIN
107 AMRITINDER SINGH
108 IKRAMUDDIN SHAH
109 GURSIMRAN SINGH SETHI
110 SUDHIR SHARMA
111 SANJAY KUMAR SINGH
112 ABHISHEK AHLAWAT
113 KULDEEP SINGH
114 RAJESH PAL
115 PARDEEP KUMAR (P)
116 PARITOSH GANAPATHY
117 DAMODAR KUMAWAT
118 PREM NATH
119 ARJUN LALL
120 ADITYA SINGH CHAUHAN
121 H S KANG (A)
122 JAYANT PATHAK (A)
123 A S GREWAL (A)
124 M P SINGH (A)
125 S S KHARA (A)
126 LT COL R S GREWAL (A)
Waiting List
1 SHYAM VIJAY
2 CHUDA BAHADUR BHANDARI
3 SUNDEEP VERMA
4 RAVINDER KUMAR
5 SK ALI
6 VARUN SAHAY
7 TAHIR KHAN
8 RAJENDER KUMAR