CG Open 2016

Dates 23 Nov - 26 Nov, 2016
Venue Bombay Presidency Golf Club, Mumbai
Prize Money Rs 1 Crore
Format Stroke Play

Entry List

Sr Name
1.PGTI ORDER OF MERIT CHAMPIONS
1 SHANKAR DAS
2 RASHID KHAN
3 SHAMIM KHAN
2.PGTI MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
4 HONEY BAISOYA
5 SHUBHANKAR SHARMA
6 MUKESH KUMAR
7 UDAYAN MANE
8 OM PRAKASH CHOUHAN
3.PGTI TOURNAMENT WINNERS
9 ASHOK KUMAR
10 KHALIN H JOSHI
11 HARENDRA GUPTA
12 AJEETESH SANDHU
13 FEROZ ALI MOLLAH
14 ABHIJIT SINGH CHADHA
15 N THANGARAJA
16 AMARDIP SINH MALIK
17 SANJAY KUMAR
18 ANURA ROHANA
19 K PRABAGARAN
4(a).TOUR SPONSOR
20 DINESH KUMAR
21 ROHAN KATHURIA
4(b).TOURNAMENT SPONSOR
22 NAYAZ PASHA B
23 DIPANKAR KAUSHAL
24 GAURAV GHEI
25 KPS SEKHON
26 JAGDISH ARJUN ANGRE
27 KASHIF ALAM
4(c).CLUB SPOTS
28 WILSON RAJ D MELLO
29 MANOHAR BABLY DIKE
5(a).PGTI ORDER OF MERIT
30 M DHARMA
31 ABHINAV LOHAN
32 SUJJAN SINGH
33 VINOD KUMAR
34 C MUNIYAPPA
35 GAURAV PRATAP SINGH
36 VIKRANT CHOPRA
37 RAHUL BAJAJ
38 DEEPINDER SINGH KULLAR
39 ARJUN SINGH
40 RANJIT SINGH
41 SANJEEV KUMAR (L)
42 ANGAD CHEEMA
43 MANAV JAINI
44 KAPIL KUMAR
45 DIGVIJAY SINGH
46 MD ZAMAL HOSSAIN MOLLAH
47 FEROZ SINGH GAREWAL
48 NAMAN DAWAR
49 SUDHIR SHARMA
50 KUNAL BHASIN
51 PRATAP ATWAL
52 DIVYANSHU BAJAJ
53 KARAN TAUNK
54 ABHISHEK JHA
55 R MURTHY
56 MOHAMMAD SANJU
57 K RAGHAV BHANDARI
58 TRISHUL CHINNAPPA
59 MANU GANDAS
60 MANIRAM
61 MARI MUTHU R
62 ARSHDEEP TIWANA
63 ADITYA BHANDARKAR
64 AKSHAY SHARMA
65 ABHISHEK KUHAR
66 C G SOMIAH
67 ANIL BAJRANG MANE
68 PAWAN KUMAR
5(b).MEDICAL EXEMPTIONS
69 MANDEO SINGH PATHANIA
7.PGTI BOARD EXEMPTION
70 VIJAY KUMAR
9.QUALIFYING SCHOOL
71 AMAN RAJ
72 VEER AHLAWAT
73 SYED SAQIB AHMED
74 VISHAL SINGH
75 SACHIN BAISOYA
76 WASIM KHAN
77 SHIVENDRA SINGH SISODIA
78 SAMARTH DWIVEDI
79 ANKUR CHADHA
80 SAMEER M SHAIKH
81 RUDRESH SHARMA
82 ADITYA RAJ KUMAR CHAUHAN
83 PRADEEP KUMAR
84 PRAVIN J PATHARE
85 KUNAAL BHATIA
86 KARAN VASUDEVA
87 RAJU SINGH
88 B G LALITH KUMARA
89 ARJUN SINGH CHAUDHRI
90 RAJESH KUMAR RAWAT
91 GURKI SHERGILL
92 RAJ RANDHAWA
93 AMARDEEP RAWAT
94 BHOOP SINGH
95 PREM
96 DEVENDRA PATEL
97 RAJU ALI MOLLAH
98 MANOJ KUMAR
99 ARJUN SHARMA
100 GUNVIR RANA
101 MOINUDDIN MALAK
102 PAWAN VERMA
103 PRANAV KAUL
104 HARISH K
105 GULFAM
106 MD ISLAM
107 KUSHAL SINGH
108 CHANDARJEET YADAV
109 SHIVAAM A TIBREWAL
110 SAHIL KULKARNI
111 NUR HOSSAIN SARDAR
112 AJAY BAISOYA
113 RAJIV KUMAR JATIWAL
114 SAGAR RAGHUVANSHI
115 DINESH KAHAR
116 MD NAWAB
117 VIPIN RAGHUVANSHI
118 BIKRAMJIT SINGH SANDHU
119 INDRAJIT BHALOTIA
120 SAMARESH SARDAR
AMATEUR
121 AADIL BEDI (A)
122 AAKASH BAMNE (A)
123 AKASH MODI (A)
124 JAY VORA (A)
125 SHAURYA SHAH (A)
126 ZACH YUSUF (A)
Waiting List
9.QUALIFYING SCHOOL
1 VIJITHA BANDARA
2 P PRABHU
3 ARJUN SINGH (AS)
4 ASHISH KUMAR GUPTA
5 DEVINDER SINGH
6 VASHISTA S PAWAR
7 SULEMAN ALI
8 ROHIT CHAUDHARY
9 IKRAMUDDIN SHAH
10 MAHESH YADAV
11 SWATANTER KUMAR
12 SAHIL SAGAR
13 ARSHPREET SINGH THIND
14 KANISHK MADAN
15 C ARUL
16 BHANU PRATAP SINGH
17 ARJUN CHADHA
18 LAKSHYA DEV MUDGIL
19 PRIANT SINGH RANDHAWA
20 ADITYA SINGH
21 SACHIN CHOUHAN
22 SUNIL BABURAO GALFADE
23 RAHUL SIKUND
24 MADHUSUDAN C S
25 RAJARAM BABURAO SHINDE
26 ANURAG NEOG
27 ABDUL RAHEEM K H
28 VIJAY UPADHAYAY
29 MINTU BANIK
30 BHAWANI SINGH PARMAR
31 ANKIT NAGAR
32 RAVI KUMAR
33 GAGAN DEEP GHOTRA
34 SHIVNEEL BERY
35 TARAK KRISHNA SWAMY
36 RAHUL SINGH PATHANIA
37 ARUN KUMAR
38 LATIF ANSARI
39 SURYAVIJAI SINGH
40 RAKESH KUMAR (D)
41 ANWAR ALLABAKSH SHAIKH
42 S MUTHU
43 BHUVAN SINGH RATHORE
 
Updated on Nov 22 2016 12:03 PM