SOLARIS CHEMTECH OPEN GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP 2008

Dates 30 Jan - 2 Feb, 2008
Venue GOLDEN GREENS GOLF CLUB, GURGAON
Prize Money 3000000
Format Stroke Play

Entry List

Sr Name
1 ASHOK KUMAR
2 SSP CHAWRASIA
3 RAHUL GANAPATHY
4 MUKESH KUMAR
5 LAM CHIH BING
6 JOSEPH J CHAKOLA
7 ZAI KIPGEN
8 TORAN BIKRAM SHAHI
9 PRAVIN J PATHARE
10 PRAKASH M
11 UNHO PARK
12 AHMED SHAHID MURTAZA JAVED
13 ADITYA RAJ KUMAR CHAUHAN
14 SHIVARAM SHRESTHA
15 KESHAV KUMAR
16 DIGVIJAY SINGH
17 GAGANJEET BHULLAR
18 C MUNIYAPPA
19 SHAMIM KHAN
20 VIJAY KUMAR
21 ARJUN SINGH
22 VIVEK BHANDARI
23 GAURAV GHEI
24 UTTAM SINGH MUNDY
25 HARENDRA GUPTA
26 NAMAN DAWAR
27 AMARDIP SINH MALIK
28 SANJAY KUMAR
29 JAIVEER S VIRK
30 RANJIT SINGH
31 A S LEHAL
32 ANURA ROHANA
33 ALI SHER
34 YUSUF ALI
35 MD ISLAM
36 RANDHIR SINGH GHOTRA
37 GURBAAZ P S MANN
38 SUJJAN SINGH
39 MANAV JAINI
40 RAFICK ALI MOLLAH
41 VINOD KUMAR
42 AMRITINDER SINGH
43 B G LALITH KUMARA
44 SANDEEP SYAL
45 VIKRANT CHOPRA
46 AMANDEEP JOHL
47 SHANKAR DAS
48 GULFAM
49 NABIN MANDAL
50 HIMMAT SINGH RAI
51 CHIRAGH KUMAR
52 GURKI SHERGILL
53 KUNAL BHASIN
54 RAJU ALI MOLLAH
55 ROOP SINGH
56 KARANJIT SINGH SANDHU
57 R SRINIVAS
58 MD SALIM
59 ARJUN SINGH CHAUDHRI
60 DEEPINDER SINGH KULLAR
61 RAHIL GANGJEE
62 RAJ RANDHAWA
63 FEROZ ALI MOLLAH
64 RANJIT SINGH (RATHORE)
65 MD SIDDIKUR RAHMAN
66 DINESH KUMAR
67 M DHARMA
68 MATLOOB AHMED RANA
69 DREW EDWIN DUBBERLIN
70 SHEERAZ KALRA
71 CRAIG ANDREW McLEAN
72 ABHISHEK AHLAWAT
73 SHAURYA SINGH
74 JAIDEEP PATWARDHAN
75 CHIA JEN HSU
76 ANIRUDH GOYAL
77 GAURAV PRATAP SINGH
78 MANIRAM
79 DAYAL SINGH
80 RAJU JAMES JOSEPH
81 BALWINDER SINGH MATTU
82 ARSHPREET SINGH THIND
83 MD NAWAB
84 R MURTHY
85 DEVENDRA PATEL
86 AMIT DUBE
87 MONISH BINDRA
88 CHITRAJIT KALRA
89 VISHAL SINGH
90 BHOOP SINGH
91 MOHD YAMIN
92 VARUN SAHAY
93 C KUMAR
94 RAMESH KUMAR
95 KUNAL BALHARA
96 NEIL MUNDRA
97 SULEMAN ALI
98 MANDEO SINGH PATHANIA
99 PARDEEP KUMAR (P)
100 PRADUMAN SINGH GULERIA
101 MOHAMMAD SANJU
102 RAJESH CHOUDHARY
103 GAST RAM
104 RAJU SINGH
105 RAJIV KUMAR JATIWAL
106 BALBIR SINGH VERMA
107 OM PRAKASH CHOUHAN
108 PRAVEEN KUMAR BHADANA
109 VIPIN RAGHUVANSHI
110 SANJAY KUMAR SINGH
111 PREM
112 MD MAQBOOL
113 BALPRRIT GUMAN
114 MEHUL S RASTOGI
115 KPS SEKHON
116 PRAKASH SINGH TOMAR
117 SRIKANTA M
118 SANJAY SINGH
119 MANOHAR LAL
120 SHYAM VIJAY
121 RAHUL BAJAJ (A)
122 AKSHAY MALIWAL (A)
123 HARSH GUPTA (A)
124 GAGAN VERMA (A)
125 DIPANKAR KAUSHAL (A)
126 AAKARSH CHOUBEY (A)
127 RASHID KHAN (A)
128 RUDRESH SHARMA (A)
129 PAWAN KUMAR (A)
Waiting List
1 TZE SHYAN LU
2 KENTARO ISHIHARA
3 BILLY MICHEL NARRAINA
4 HARISH K
5 AMIT AHUJA
6 VIPIN KUMAR SHARMA
7 VINAY KUMAR GUPTA
8 HEM CHAND
9 B VENKATESH
10 PETER INBARAJ